Go Back View Local Tournament Results





Lakeland Mingle Singles   6/21/2018
 Pros = 20
1st - Earl ball - Betmar
2nd - Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
3rd - Pam Nurnberger - Bradenton
4th - Jim Shelton - Lakeland
5th - Steve Ramondi - Clearwater
Ams = 13
1st - Lorraine Merrifield - Betmar
2nd - Jerry Miller - Lakeland
3rd - Betty Russell - Betmar
4th - Jim Marquess - Lakeland



Zephyrhills - June 18, 2018
Pro's - 29 Players
1. Buddy Allen 
2. Gabby Gabbard
3. Dennis Abbenante
4. Al Dronsfield
5. Nancy Myklejord
Amateurs - 17 Players
1. Jerry Russell
2. Steve Worcester
3. Jerry Miller  (T)
4. Karon Lightner (T)



St Cloud Shuffleboard Club June 14th 2018

 10 Pros

First Place        Shela Winklespecht

Second place   Tom Winklespecht

Third Place        Ray Fournier won

Fourth Place     Barbara Fournier

 

10 amateurs

First place            Joe Villeneuve

Second Place       Ed Fairhurst

Third Place           Dottie Sparks

Fourth Place        Marvin Seibring



Lakeland  6/11/2018
Pros = 20
1st - Walt Bartels - Deland
2nd - Al Dronsfield - Tavares
3rd - Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
4th - John Houghtaling - Zsc
Ams = 12
1st - Jerry Miller - Lakeland
2nd - Richard Ingram - Leesburg
3rd - Gary Merrifield - Betmar
4th - Lynne Meeks - Lakeland



Zephyrhills  June 7, 2018

PRO DIVISION:  21 PLAYERS                                         
1ST Robert Lay                               
2ND John Houghtaling                             
3RD Gabby Gabert                            
4TH  Earl Ball                                 
5TH Steve Ramondi                         

AM DIVISION: 16 PLAYERS   
1ST Steve Worchester
2ND Betty Russell
3RD Dave Camp
4TH Pil Marshall
5TH Lorraine Merrifield



Betmar 6/4/2018

Pro's
- 28 Players
1. Dennis Abbenante (Hawthorne)
2. Ron Ferry (ZSC)
3. Earl Ball (Betmar)
4. Dean Myklejord (Lakeland)
5. Sue McLaughlin (Hawthorne)
Amateurs - 16 Players

1. Linda Dwelley (Betmar)
2. Woody Johnson (FLE)
3. Harry Taylor (Betmar)
4. Diane Beaulier (ZSC)
5. Cindy Wood (Betmar)


Lakeland  5/31/2018
Pro & Ams Combined = 25
1st - Pauline Murphy - Lakeland
2nd - Nancy Myklejord - Lakeland
3rd - Steve Ramondi - Clearwater
4th - Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
5th - Jerry Miller - Lakeland


Zephyrhills 5/28/2018
Pro's - 28 Players
1. Dean Myklejord (Lakeland)
2. Al Dronsfield ( Tavares)
3. George Darwin (ZSC)
4. Erik Hahmann (St. Pete)
5. Steve Ramondi (Clearwater)
6. Chuck Moulton (ZSC) 
Amateurs - 18 Players

1. George Leisure (Lakeland)
2. Joe Belanger (Betmar)
3. Robert Miller (Lakeland)
4.Richard Ingrahm (Leesburg)
5. Cindy Wood (Betmar)



St Cloud Shuffleboard Club  05/24/2018

16 Pro Entries

1st Steve Clendenin

2nd Jacques Beaudry

3rd Don Clovis

4th Dave Clendenin

5th Wayne Houghton

8 Amateur Entries

1st Joe Villeneuve

2nd Ed Fairhurst

3rd Tom Gionet

4th Barry Goodman



Lakeland Mingle Singles     2/21/2018
Pros=26
1st - Pauline Murphy-Lakeland
2nd - Walt Shine-Betmar
3rd - Bob Haviland - Lakeland
4th - Steve Ramondi - Clearwater
5th - Steve Worcester - Zsc
Ams=13
1st - George Leisure-Lakeland
2nd - Jerry Miller - Lakeland
3rd - Jim Marquess-Lakeland
4th - Linda Dwelley-Betmar


Zephyrhills 05/17/2018

Pro's 20 Players

1. Earl Ball (Betmar)
2. Din Hiar (ZSC)
3. Ron Ferry (ZSC)
4. Pauline Murphy (Lakeland)
5. Don McNeil (Betmar)


Amateurs 18 Players

1. Steve Worcester (ZSC)
2. Aaron Dinkleman (Clearwater)
3. Jerry Miller (Lakeland)
4. Jim Page (Winter Haven)
5. Pil Marshal (ZSC)


Betmar May 14, 2018

Pros 32 Players

1. Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
2. Steve Raimondi - Clearwater
3. Pauline Murphy - Lakeland
4. Rossaire Cote - Clearwater
5. Earl Ball - Betmar

Amateurs 26 Players

1. Harry Taylor - Betmar
2. Lorraine Merrifield - Betmar
3. Erland Reynolds - Betmar
4. Dave Camp - Betmar
5. Doug Blair - ZSC


Lakeland 05/10/2018

Amateur & Pros Combined

1st Steve Raimondi - Clearwater
2nd Carolyn Hoffman - Holiday Park
3rd Jerry Branham - Lakeland
4th Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
5th Pauline Murphy - Lakeland
6th Jerry Miller - Lakeland

ZSC 05/07/2018

Pro's  44 Players

 

1. Dean Myklejord (Lakeland)

2. Lee Hutchins (Betmar)

3. Peggy Savage

4. Steve Ramondi (Clearwater)

5. Katy Walker

6. George Darwin

7. Randall Gearsbeck (Betmar)

 

Amateurs  17 Players

 

1. Ross Lacombe

2.  Stu Hunter

3. Cindy Wood  (Betmar)

4. Steve Worcester


Betmar  05/03/2019

Pro's  27 Players

 

1. Jerry Branham (8)

2. Don Hiar (8)

3. Steve Ramondi (Clearwater)

4. Randall Gearsbeck (Betmar)

5. Rick Johnson (Betmar)

 

Amateurs  20 Players

 

1. Bill Belanger (Betmar)

2.  Betty Russell (Betmar)

3. Ross Lacombe

4. Erland Reynolds (Betmar)

5. Harry Taylor (Betmar)



St Cloud Shuffleboard Club    04/26/2018

Twenty Two(22) Proís

1st Jerry Branham
2nd Barbara Preston
3rd Bob Hovaher
4th Barbara Fournier
5th Dewayne Renwick 

Nine (9) Amís

1st Joe Villeneuve
2nd Marvin Sebring
3rd Barry Goodman
4th Christine Duetsch



Winter Haven 04/19/2018

Pros
1. Keith Morton
2. Paul Prescott
3. Don Rood
4. George Darwin
5. Don McNeil

Ams
1. Diane Bramier
2. John Eastburn
3. Danny Martar
4. Dawn Relbojusky


Lakeland 04/16/2018

Pros 68
1st      Chuck Moulton    ZSC
2nd    Gabby Gabbard    ZSC
3rd    Keith Morton        Sebring
4th    Ron Nurnberger    Bradenton
5th    Daryl McCaw        Hillside
6th    Earl Ball                Betmar
7th    Glenn Monroe       Lakeland
8th    Mike Seyfer          ZSC

Amateurs 12
1st    Neal Pearcy          Betmar
2nd   Jeanette Harvey   Betmar
3rd    Lynn Meeks        Lakeland
4th    Steve Raley         Clermont


St Cloud Shuffleboard Club  04/12/2018

 Twenty Five Pros

Place 1st George Rosema
Place 2nd Pauline Murphy
Place 3rd Don Clovis
Place 4th Harry Clement
Place 5th Keith Morton

Seventeen Amateurs

Place 1st Greg Jones
Place 2nd Paul Hodges
Place 3rd Tony Rodino
Place 4th Carla Hirsch
Place 4th Steve Shower



St Cloud Shuffleboard club

3/29/2018

 Pro Players - Twenty (20)

Pro Winners
1st place Jim Corbiel
2nd place Will Starace
3rd place Paul Prescot
4th place Barbara Preston
5th place Barbara Fournier

 Amateurs - Eleven (11)

1st place Belinda Jones
2nd place Steve Shower
3rd place Ed Fairhurst
4th place Joe Villeneuve

By Tom Gionet



Winter Haven 
April 6 2018

AMíS 20 Players
1st   Lynne Meeks
2nd  Diane Beaulier
3rd  Gary Sorko
4th  Joan Paige
5th  Linton Gotham

Pros  28 Players
1st   Ray Fournier
2nd  Paul Prescott
3rd   Harold Como
4th   Bill Everett
5th  Jim Helms



Winter Haven 03/22/2018

Ams  (4)
1st   Bill Badgley
2nd Dan Stone       new shuffler
3rd  Jim Paige
4ht Debbie Gerlach    new shuffler

Pros (17)
1st   Marlene Corbeil
2nd  Pauline Murphy
3rd Sue Krynak
4th Sandy Bigam
5th Ron Dawson