Go Back View Local Tournament Results




Lakeland Mingles 9-23-2019

Pros = 24
1 = Mike Seyfer
2 = Nancy Myklejord
3 = Harold Comeau
4 = Jerry Branham
5 = George Darwin

Ams= 16
1 = Karen Lightner
2 = Aaron Dinkelman
3 = Paul Hawkins
4 = Ed Rice


Betmar 9/16/2019

PROS (25 PLAYERS)
1. George Darwin
2. Peggy Savage
3. Don Rood
4. Pauline Murphy
5. George Snyder

AMS (17 PLAYERS)
1. Karon Lightner
2. Steve Worcester
3. Donnie Thacker
4. Allan Hammond
5. Aaron Dinkleman


Betmar 9/12/2019

PROS (23 PLAYERS)
1. Paul Prescott
2. Rosaire Cote
3. Steve Barnett
4. John Houghtaling
5. Jerry Branham

AMS (16 PLAYERS)
1. Frank Pogel
2. Jeanette Harvey
3. Karon Lightner
4. Betty Russell


ZSC - 9/9/1029

24 PROS
1. Chuck Moulton
2. Ron Ferry
3. Nancy Myklejord
4. Bob Sempolinski
5. Pauline Murphy

20 AMATEURS
1. Larry Aaberg
2. Frank Pogel III
3. Rae Schneider
4. Marlene Schneider
5. Karon Lightner


Lakeland Mingles 9/5/2019

14 Pros 11 Ams Combined

1. Peggy Savage
2. Steve Ramandi
3. Pauline Murphy
4. Steve Worcester
5. Ben Benfield


Lakeland - 09/02/2019

29 PLAYERS (PROS/AMS GROUPED TOGETHER)
1. DEAN MYKLEYORD
2. PIL MARSHAL
3. JOHN HOUGHTALING
4. STEVE BARNETT
5. JERRY MILLER


St Cloud shuffleboard Club - 08/29/2019

7 Pros
1. Paul Hawkings
2. Barbara Preston
3. Joe Villeneuve
4. Kay Cramblit

6 Ams
1. Bob Paquin
Ed Fairhurst
2. Lee Lamb
3. Frank Pogel


Betmar - 8/26/2019

24 PROS
1. Nellie Daum
2. John Houghtaling
3. Earl Ball
4. Lee Hutchins
5. Nancy Myklejord

21 AMS
1. Karon Lightner
2. Dick Lightner
3. Lou Goudreau
4. Aaron Dinkelman
5. Dave Stoops


ZSC - August 22, 2019

PROS - 22 PLAYERS
1. Jerry Branham
2. Earl Ball
3. Carol Wallin
4. Steve Barnett
5. Lee Hutchins

AMS - 23 PLAYERS
1. Paul Hawkins
2. Dave Stoops
3. Dick Lightner
4. Rae Schneider
5. Aaron Dinkelman


ZSC 08/19/2019

24 PROS
1. John Houghtaling
2. Gabby Gabbard
3. Ron Ferry
4. George Darwin
5. Ross LaCombe

24 AMATEURS
1. Aaron Dinkelman
2. Rae Schneider
3. Dave Stoops
4. Larry Aaberg
5. Cindy Wood


St. Cloud - August 15, 2019

12 Pros
1. Dave Clendenin
2. Greg Jones
3. Sheila Winklespecht
4. Jacques Beaudry tied
4. Paul Hawkins

8 Ams
1. Barry Goodman
2. Ed Fairhurst
3. Marvin Seibring
4. Lee Lamb


Lakeland - 8/12/2019

21 Pros
1. Jerry Branham
2. Earl Ball
3. Dean Myklejord
4. Jerry Miller
5. John Houghtaling

14 Amateurs
1. Paul Hawkins
2. Steve Worcester
3. Keith Heinrichs
4. Larry Aaberg


Lakeland - 8/8/2019

21 PROS
1. Pauline Murphy
2. Nancy Myklejord
3. Dean Myklejord
4. Rosemarie Comeau
5. Ben Benfield

14 Amateurs
1. Paul Hawkins
2. Karon Lightner
3. Joe Castiglia
4. Aaron Dinkelman


Betmar - 8/5/2019

20 PROS
1. Bob Sempolinski
2. Ron Dumais
3. Ron Ferry
4. George Darwin
5. Steve Ramondi

14 AMATEURS
1. Frank Poget III
2. Aaron Dinkelman
3. Dave Camp
4. Pil Marshall
5. Gary Merrifield


Betmar 8/1/2019

21 PROS
1. Chuck Moulton
2. Jerry Branham
3. John Houghtaling
4. Steve Ramondi
5. Earl Ball & Jerry Miller (T)

16 AMATEURS
1. Aaron Dinkelman
2. Frank Pogel III
3. Cliff Estrs
4. Larry Aaberg
5. Dave Camp


ZSC 07/29/2019

PROS (22 Players)
1. Steve Barnett
2. George Darwin
3. Denny Wallin
4. Jerry Branham

AMS (16 Players)
1. David Stoops
2. Kathy Camp
3. Aaron Dinkelman
4. Allan Hammond


ZSC 07/25/2019

20 PROS
1. Denny Wallin
2. George Darwin
3. Jerry Miller
4. Chuck Moulton
5. Dean Myklejord

17 AMATEURS
1. Paul Haskins
2. Kathy Camp
3. Donna Lewis
4. Mike Schmidt
5. Dave Camp


Lakeland 7-22-2019

Pros = 20
1st - Steve Ramondi
2nd -George Darwin
3rd - Pauline Murphy
4th - John Houghtaling
5th - Nellie Daum

Ams=12
1st - Frank Pogel
2nd - Aaron Dinkelman
3rd - Dick Lightner
4th - Paul Hawkins


Lakeland - 7/18/2019

Pros=21
1st Dean Myklejord
2nd John Houghtaling
3rd Pauline Murphy
4th Nancy Myklejord
5th Jerry Miller

Ams=12
1st Keith Henrichs
2nd Ed Rice
3rd Jim Paige
4th Joe Castiglia


Betmar 07/15/2019

PRO WINNERS: 23 PLAYERS
1ST--Betty Hutchins
2ND--Joanne Allen
3RD--Georgw Darwin
4TH--Pauline Murphy
5TH--Ross Lacombe

AM WINNERS: 13 PLAYERS
1ST--Dick Lightner
2ND--Karon Lightner
3RD--Aaron Dinkelman
4TH--Lorraine Merrifield



Zephyrhills - 7/11/29

20 PROS
1. Dean Myklejord
2. Lorraine Merrifield
3. Chuck Moulton
4. Don McNeil
5. Pauline Murphy

16 AMATEURS
1. Aaron Dinkelman
2. Dick Lightner
3. Kathy Camp
4. Betty Russell


ZSC - 7/8/2019

24 PROS
1. Earl Ball
2. Joanne Allen
3. John Houghtaling
4. Chuck Moulton
5. Steve Barnett

17 AMATEURS
1. Larry Aaberg
2. Aaron Dinkleman
3. Dave Camp
4. Betty Russell
5. Frank Pogel III


St Cloud Shuffleboard Club - 7/2/2019

8 Pros
1st place Barbara Fournie
2nd Jerry Branham
3rd Joe Villeneuve
4th Ray Fournier

8 Ams
1st place Joanie Paige
2nd Paul Hawkins
3rd Bob Paquin
4th Belinda Jones


Lakeland 07/01/2019

20 Pros
1. Pauline Murphy
2. Earl Ball
3. Mack Camaione
4. George Darwin
5. Deam Myklejord & Steve Raimondi

13 Amateurs
1. Karon Lightner
2. Dick Lightner
3. Dave Stoops
4. Jim Paige


ZSC 06/27/2019

1. Steve Barnett (T)
2. Earl Ball (T)
3. Gabby Gabbard
4. John Houghtaling
5. Denny Wallin

17 AMATEURS
1. Keith Heinfitch
2. Betty Russell
3. Frank Pogel III
4. Steve Worcester
5. Karon Lightner


Betmar 6/24/2019

19 PROS
1. Dean Myklejord
2. Jerry Branham
3. George Darwin
3. Ozcar Clarin
5. Don McNeil

20 AMATEURS
1. Lou Goudreau
2. Dick Lightner
3. Steve Worcester
4. Allan Hammond
5. Mike Schmidt


Lakeland 6/20/2019

Pros=21
1st - Nancy Myklejord
2nd - Dean Myklejord
3rd - Jerry Branham
4th - Eric Hahmann
5th - John Houghtaling

Ams=18
1st - Paul Hawkins
2nd - Frank Pagel
3rd - Dave Camp
4th - Joan Paige
5th - Jim Paige


ZSC 06/17/2019

25 PROS
1. Steve Worcester
2. George Darwin
3. Lorraine Merrifield (T)
4. Bob Sempolinski (T)
5. Pauline Murphy


25 AMATEURS
1. Dave Camp
2. Kathy Camp
3. Karon Lightner
4. Rae Schneider
5. Lou Goudreau


Saint Cloud Shuffleboard Club Inc.
June13, 2019
Pros   15 Players
     
1st Place   Paul Hodges
2nd Place   Greg Jones
3 rd Place   Pauline Murphy
4th Place   Barbara Preston
     
Ams   8 Players
     
1st Place   Gloria Handling
2nd Place   Paul Paquin
3rd Place   Paul Hawkins
4th Place   Edward Fairhurst


ZSC THURSDAY 6/6/2019

25 PROS
1. Jerry Branham
2. Ron Ferry
3. Bob Sempolinski
4. Mack Camione
5. Gabby Gabbard


21 AMATEURS
1. Rae Schneider
2. Marlene Schneider
3. Keith Heinrichs
4. Kathy Camp
5. Steve Worcester

BETMAR 6/5//2019

29 PROS
1. Dean Myklejord
2. Steve Barnett
3. Opal Hood
4. Willy Weed
5. Nancy Myklejord

21 AMATEURS
1. Frank Pogel
2. Harry Taylor
3. Lorraine Merrifield
4. Aaron Dinkleman
5. Henna Smith


Lakeland 5-30-2019

8 Ams +17 Pros Combined

1st Steve Ramandi
2nd Steve Barnett
3rd Linton Gotham
4th Edith Weigert
5th Rosemary Comeau


Zephyrhills 05/27/2019

33 PROS
1. Ross Lacombe
2. Joanne Allen
3. Dean Myklejord
4. John Houghtaling
5. Steve Barnett
6. Bob Sempolinski

24 AMATEURS
1. Rae Schneider
2. Dave Camp
3. Gary Merrifield
4. Larry Aaberg
5. Paul Hawkins


St Cloud Shuffleboard Club 5/23/2019

Pro Entries: 13
1st Greg Jones
2nd Joe Villeneuve
3rd Harold Comeau
4th Barbara Preston

Amateur Entries: 12
1st Lee Lamb
2nd Dave Stoops
3rd Paul Hawkings
4th Frank Pogel


Lakeland 5-20-2019

Pros
1st Lyle Walker
2nd Dean Myklejord
3rd Mack Camaione
4th Pauline Murphy
5th Edith Weigert

Ams
1st Steve Worcester
2nd Dave Stoops
3rd Joe Castiglia
4th Betty Russell


ZSC 0516/2019

26 PROS
1. Erik Hahmann
2. John Houghtaling
3. Chuck Moulton
4. Dean Myklejord
5. Ron Ferry

25 AMATEURS
1. Henna Smith
2. Dick Lightner
3. Woody Johnson
4. Rae Schneider
5. Dave Camp


BETMAR 05/13/2019

20 Pros
1. Pauline Murphy
2. Chuck Moulton
3. Dean Myklejord
4. Bruce Pulsifer
5. Bob Sempolinski

20 Amateurs
1. Kathy Camp
2. Dave Camp
3. Harry Taylor
4. Larry Aaberg
5. Dave Stoops


LAKELAND O5/09/2019

19 PROS
1. Dean Myklejord
2. Denny Wallin
3. Steve Raimondi
4. Ben Benfield
5. Barbara Fournier

16 AMATEURS
1. Ed Rice
2. Paul Hawkins
3. Russ Klontz
4. Dave Stoops


ZSC 05/06/2019

28 PROS
1st...Gabby Gabbard
2nd...Fred Neuman T
3rd...Ozcar Clarin T
4th...Ron Ferry
5th...Katy Walker

28 AMATEURS
1st...Steve Worcester
2nd...Dave Stoops
3rd...Cindy Wood
4th...Frank W. Page III
5th...Rae Schneider


BETMAR 05/02/2019

34 PROS
1st...Gary Mcgaffey
​2nd...Chuck Moulton
​3rd...Bob Sempolinski
​4th...Randall Gearsbeck
​5th...George Darwin

25 AMATEURS
​1st...Steve Worcester
​2nd...Russ Klontz
​3rd...Harry Taylor
​4th...Gary Merrifield
​5th...Neil Pearcy


Saint Cloud Shuffleboard Club Inc.
Tournament Date: April 18, 2019
Pros   18 Players
     
1st Place   Joe Villeneuve
2nd Place   Albert Forry
3 rd Place   Sandy Jerome
4th Place   Barbara Fournier
5th Place   Donald Clovis
     
Ams   15 Players
     
1st Place   Paul Hawkins
2nd Place   Sue Ryan
3rd Place   Albert Warner
4th Place   Edward Fairhurst


Saint Cloud Shuffleboard Club Inc.
Tournament Date: April 4, 2019
Pros   24 Players
     
1st Place   Barbara Preston
2nd Place   Don Rood
3 rd Place   Keith Morton
4th Place   Pauline Murphy
5th Place   George Rosemd
     
Ams   15 Players
     
1st Place   Paul Hawkins
2nd Place   Joe Villeneuve
3rd Place   Barry Goodman
4th Place   Belinda Jones


Winter Haven Shuffleboard Club - March 28,2019
PROS 18 PLAYERS
1st    Don Rood
2nd  Keith Morton
3rd  Jim Corbeil
4th Ruth Stewart
5th  Barb Fournier
6th  Dwayne Renwick
AMS  16 Players
1st   Joe Castiglia
2nd  Joan Brisbane
3rd  John Eastburn
4th  Linton Gotham
5th Doris Ostrander
6th Charlie Ostrander